RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Peninsula High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gig Harbor, Washington
you RUN the place
14105 Purdy Dr Nw, Gig Harbor, Washington, 98332, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Curtis King
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (7)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Published by
Ian Terpin
Nov 7th 2009, 7:13am
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 10, 2009
WA, US
Mens 5k 3A Boys
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Johnston, Ben
North Central
15:15
1
2
O'DONOGHUE-MCDONALD, D
Seattle Prep
15:20
2
3
Borg, Chris
Peninsula
15:28
3
4
Avila, Alexander
North Central
15:29
4
5
Boe, Kyle
Columbia River
15:30
5
6
Adams, Casey
North Central
15:31
6
7
Schroeder, Allan
Mt Spokane
15:37
7
8
Ambo, Joel
Bellevue
15:40
8
9
Williams, Michael
Bellevue
15:40
9
10
Robinson, Steven
Bishop Blanchet
15:42
10
11
Berhe, Abraham
Ingraham
15:45
12
Thompson, Trevor
Lindbergh
15:45
11
13
Weitz, Nathan
Shadle Park
15:47
14
Reedy, Tabor
North Kitsap
15:49
12
15
Johnson, Hunter
Mt Spokane
15:50
13
16
Hanson, Jon
Meadowdale
16:00
17
Hamilton, Vince
North Central
16:01
14
18
Abdi, Abdallahi
Ingraham
16:07
19
McConaughy, Joe
Shorecrest
16:16
15
20
Lee, David
Peninsula
16:18
16
21
Reiter, Josh
Camas
16:18
17
22
McDonald, Sean
Seattle Prep
16:21
18
23
Jones, Connor
Mt Spokane
16:24
19
24
Falkner, Cameron
Hudson's Bay
16:25
25
Duffy, Alex
O'Dea
16:26
26
Brose, Joel
North Kitsap
16:28
20
27
Silva, Raul
Juanita
16:28
28
Elefson, Aaron
Mercer Island
16:29
21
29
Wordell, Andrew
North Central
16:30
22
30
MacDougall, Cody
Everett
16:34
23
31
Freeborn, Chris
Shorecrest
16:36
24
32
Comeaux, Angelo
Everett
16:36
25
33
King, Curtis
Peninsula
16:36
26
34
Reitz, Nate
Lindbergh
16:39
27
35
Balch, John
North Central
16:39
28
36
Mellgren, J T.
North Central
16:41
29
37
Crichlow, Matt
Meadowdale
16:41
38
Dickson, Marcus
White River
16:44
30
39
Christian, John
Port Angeles
16:44
40
Crawford, Matt
Seattle Prep
16:44
31
41
Piette, Brian
Columbia River
16:44
32
42
Garrison, Ethan
Mt Vernon
16:45
43
Garcia, Luke
Lindbergh
16:45
33
44
Karpman, Daniel
Hazen
16:45
34
45
Corr, Michael
Seattle Prep
16:46
35
46
Vaughn, Joe
Peninsula
16:46
36
47
Salzano, Simon
Foster
16:47
48
Yorks, Izaic
Lakes
16:47
49
McGanney, Jake
Lakeside
16:47
50
Borg, Nick
Peninsula
16:50
37
51
Bean, Raleigh
Bishop Blanchet
16:51
38
52
Fowler, John
Bellevue
16:51
39
53
Dorsett, Matt
Kennedy
16:51
54
Harber, Ryan
Bellevue
16:52
40
55
Omar, Zakariya
Foster
16:52
56
Shioyama, Ian
Kennedy
16:53
57
Kirkov, Roman
Union
16:53
58
White, Sean
Glacier Peak
16:54
59
Sherwood, Josiah
Liberty-Issaquah
16:55
60
Cornell, James
Lindbergh
16:55
41
61
Osborne, Carter
Shorecrest
16:56
42
62
Hall, Conner
Hazen
16:56
43
63
Hansen, Daniel
North Kitsap
16:57
44
64
Garcia, Mark
Lindbergh
16:58
45
65
Matthews, Philip
Bellevue
16:59
46
66
Newton, Mason
Everett
16:59
47
67
Singler, Max
Bishop Blanchet
16:59
48
68
Hall, Keegan
Peninsula
16:59
49
69
Ford, Nick
Mercer Island
17:00
50
70
Teal, Nick
Hazen
17:00
51
71
Fullmer, Christian
Mt Spokane
17:01
52
72
Tekle, Abiel
Shorecrest
17:02
53
73
Sherman, Spencer
Bishop Blanchet
17:04
54
74
Baumchen, Brandon
Bonney Lake
17:04
75
Belcher, Spencer
Bishop Blanchet
17:05
55
76
Westenbroek, Tyler
Liberty-Issaquah
17:06
77
George, Lee
Ferndale
17:07
78
Antush, Max
Franklin Pierce
17:08
79
Gould, Kody
White River
17:08
56
80
Ferrell, Caleb
Juanita
17:09
81
Chhetri, Saugat
Renton
17:09
82
Dowdle, Ben
Everett
17:09
57
83
Blume, Kyle
Bishop Blanchet
17:10
58
84
Strand, David
Seattle Prep
17:10
59
85
Hinson, Levi
Glacier Peak
17:10
86
Koenig, Paul
Everett
17:12
60
87
Haley, Nathan
Lindbergh
17:12
61
88
Deitz, Elisha
Mt Spokane
17:13
62
89
Lipinski, Nick
Auburn Mountainv
17:16
63
90
Rapacz, Jon
Columbia River
17:17
64
91
Boileau, Gavin
Seattle Prep
17:18
65
92
Kaler, Andrew
Camas
17:20
66
93
Maurins, Jon
Peninsula
17:20
67
94
McLean, James
Mt Rainier
17:21
95
Spear, Tyler
North Kitsap
17:22
68
96
VanNuland, Peter
Hazen
17:22
69
97
Moran, Gregory
Camas
17:23
70
98
Kashima, James
Mercer Island
17:23
71
99
Scharer, Chris
Auburn Mountainv
17:26
72
100
Jones, Will
Columbia River
17:26
73
101
Tandecki, Nate
Lindbergh
17:26
74
102
Boyd, Tucker
Camas
17:27
75
103
Ferris, Robert
Bellevue
17:27
76
104
Sheesley, Treyson
Camas
17:28
77
105
Penner, Charlie
Bellevue
17:28
78
106
Brown, Brian
Bishop Blanchet
17:28
79
107
Bailey, Seth
Olympic HS
17:29
108
Wingerson, Andy
Mercer Island
17:29
80
109
West, Morgan
Shorecrest
17:31
81
110
Hauck, Michael
Everett
17:35
82
111
Lisowski, Ryan
Columbia River
17:35
83
112
Melrose, Chris
Hazen
17:37
84
113
Duhamel, Markus
Columbia River
17:37
85
114
Wotipka, Matt
Mercer Island
17:38
86
115
Coluccio, Anthony
Seattle Prep
17:40
87
116
Frye, Sterling
White River
17:41
88
117
Lee, Anthony
Columbia River
17:42
89
118
Gibbs, Kyle
Hazen
17:42
90
119
Read, Alex
North Kitsap
17:42
91
120
Calvert, Larry
Enumclaw
17:44
121
Yen, Kevin
Mt Spokane
17:47
92
122
DePledge, Jake
Mt Spokane
17:49
93
123
Lacey, JJ
Auburn Mountainv
17:53
94
124
Strom, Clay
Hazen
17:54
95
125
Coyle, Shane
White River
17:54
96
126
Pedersen, Todd
North Kitsap
17:57
97
127
Weller, Ryan
Enumclaw
17:57
128
Yount, David
Mercer Island
18:01
98
129
Koceja, Micheal
Camas
18:10
99
130
Ramsey, Kyle
North Kitsap
18:15
100
131
Clausen, Wil
Mercer Island
18:19
101
132
Cleppe, Steven
Shorecrest
18:20
102
133
Raphael, Garrett
Auburn Mountainv
18:21
103
134
Anderson, Matt
Auburn Mountainv
18:21
104
135
Summerlin, Dylan
Auburn Mountainv
18:29
105
136
Klein, Evan
Camas
18:33
106
137
Davis, Brandon
White River
18:46
107
138
Wate, Tanner
White River
19:02
108
139
Coombs, Stephen
Everett
19:06
109
140
Rumbaugh, Aarun
Auburn Mountainv
19:16
110
141
Fisher, Chris
White River
19:24
111
142
Weber, Jack
Shorecrest
19:50
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 1B/2B Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 1B/2B Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#state
#championships
#cross-country
182 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Auburn Mountainview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, Washington
,
Bellevue High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellevue, Washington
,
Bishop Blanchet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Peninsula High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gig Harbor, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
3
2014
2
6
2013
15
7
2012
9
6
2011
2
2
2010
3
2009
2
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#washington
#state
#championships
#cross-country
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!