RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Peninsula High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gig Harbor, Washington
you RUN the place
14105 Purdy Dr Nw, Gig Harbor, Washington, 98332, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (7)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2009 - (2 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (15 videos)
2014 - (2 videos)
2015 - (7 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Girls 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Nov 7th 2009, 7:31am
Boys 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Nov 7th 2009, 7:13am
Featured
0
Search
Girls 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Published by
Ian Terpin
Nov 7th 2009, 7:31am
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 10, 2009
WA, US
Womens 5k 3A Girls
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Neale, Amy-Eloise
Glacier Peak
18:08
1
2
Knight, Katie
North Central
18:09
3
Lystad, Tansey
Juanita
18:13
4
Nelson, Andrea
Shadle Park
18:37
2
5
Weitz, Kendra
Shadle Park
18:38
3
6
Clark, Allison
Columbia River
18:40
4
7
Bobbe, Sarah
Columbia River
18:42
5
8
Benster, Lindsay
Mercer Island
18:47
9
Morris, Katie
Shadle Park
18:55
6
10
Stinnett, Veronica
Bonney Lake
18:56
11
Dowdell, Chelsea
Everett
19:00
12
Salzano, Yohana
Foster
19:01
13
Johnson, Addi
Peninsula
19:05
7
14
Reiter, Sarah
Lindbergh
19:05
8
15
Hegarty, Erin
Hanford
19:06
16
Tertocha, Katie
North Kitsap
19:07
9
17
Meler, Holly
Columbia River
19:15
10
18
Bianchini, Katie
Glacier Peak
19:18
11
19
Murray, Tessa
Mt Vernon
19:18
12
20
Condon, Brenna
Glacier Peak
19:19
13
21
Romney, Chanda
Port Angeles
19:19
22
Urlacher, Audrey
West Valley-Yaki
19:20
14
23
Shibale, Palca
Mt Rainier
19:30
24
Parobek, Margret
West Valley-Yaki
19:34
15
25
Blackford, Kayla
Camas
19:35
16
26
Weinmann, Annelise
North Kitsap
19:36
17
27
Whybark, Sarah
Glacier Peak
19:39
18
28
Reiter, Austen
Camas
19:40
19
29
Chandler, Chelsea
Shadle Park
19:41
20
30
Hussey, Clarkie
Lakeside
19:42
21
31
Barreca, Emily
Bainbridge
19:43
22
32
Tompkins, Lindsay
Prairie
19:46
23
33
Jones, Stephanie
Glacier Peak
19:54
24
34
Noe, Siena
West Valley-Yaki
19:54
25
35
Thomas, Cortney
North Thurston
19:55
36
Beyer, Krista
Seattle Prep
19:59
26
37
Fallgreen, Jasmine
Lindbergh
20:00
27
38
Dezellem, Shayle
Shadle Park
20:01
28
39
Patti, Anna
Lindbergh
20:04
29
40
Staker, Elizabeth
North Kitsap
20:05
30
41
Sauvage, Laura
Seattle Prep
20:07
31
42
Sincraugh, Ashlee
Sumner
20:08
43
Browning, Aviva
Capital
20:09
32
44
Paradis, Rebecca
Peninsula
20:10
33
45
O'Callahan, Molly
Mercer Island
20:10
46
Maxwell, Alison
Port Angeles
20:17
47
Inman, Megan
Shadle Park
20:19
34
48
Gwerder, Carissa
Enumclaw
20:22
35
49
Cordy, Kristina
Peninsula
20:22
36
50
McGanney, Sammy
Lakeside
20:23
37
51
Luis, Melanie
Bellevue
20:23
38
52
Cole, Molly
Mt Spokane
20:24
53
Colyer, Reagan
North Kitsap
20:28
39
54
Ferguson, Isabel
Bainbridge
20:29
40
55
Frederick, Lindsay
Nathan Hale
20:29
56
Premo, Jackie
Camas
20:30
41
57
Castile, Stefani
Sumner
20:30
58
Larsen, Carry
Capital
20:30
42
59
Guenther, Taylor
Prairie
20:31
43
60
Warendorf, Casey
Bellevue
20:31
44
61
Morrison, Megan
Ferndale
20:31
62
Cardoso, Lena
Ingraham
20:33
63
Bosserman, Joey
Seattle Prep
20:33
45
64
Lyons, Danielle
Shorecrest
20:34
65
Russell, Erin
Prairie
20:35
46
66
Best, Whitney
Lakeside
20:36
47
67
Kasar, Vandan
Bellevue
20:36
48
68
Chucka, Megan
Liberty-Issaquah
20:39
69
Clemett, Lauren
Lakeside
20:40
49
70
Kingston, Tara
Glacier Peak
20:40
50
71
George, Hannah
Peninsula
20:45
51
72
Johnston, Kayla
Mt Vernon
20:47
52
73
Taylor, Annie
Bainbridge
20:48
53
74
Wright, Sierra
Glacier Peak
20:48
54
75
Lawton, Katelyn
Yelm
20:49
76
Dumpit, Magenta
Holy Names Acade
20:50
77
Nix, Kenzie
North Thurston
20:51
78
Eilertson, Emily
Enumclaw
20:51
55
79
Stutz, Jaclyn
Bellevue
20:52
56
80
Sonners, Christine
Prairie
20:53
57
81
Swarthout, Kailyn
Capital
20:55
58
82
Stone, Emily
Shadle Park
20:56
59
83
Wright, Brianne
Capital
20:57
60
84
Cates, Becca
North Kitsap
20:59
61
85
Wate, Lauryn
White River
20:59
86
Weiman, Chandler
Enumclaw
21:00
62
87
Ellings, Julia
Bellevue
21:01
63
88
Guscott, Madison
Capital
21:03
64
89
Jaeger, Chantel
West Valley-Yaki
21:04
65
90
Parker, Courtney
Bainbridge
21:05
66
91
Toulouse, Andrea
Bishop Blanchet
21:06
92
Pollnow, Sarah
Lakeside
21:09
67
93
Dorland, Emma
Lakeside
21:09
68
94
Oudman, Nicky
Sedro-Woolley
21:10
95
Hodges, Ariel
Lindbergh
21:13
69
96
Hebert, Taylor
Bainbridge
21:16
70
97
Turner, Rachel
Columbia River
21:18
71
98
Vick, Peyton
Enumclaw
21:20
72
99
Eisenbach, Tiffany
Bellevue
21:23
73
100
Galindo, Erika
Lindbergh
21:24
74
101
Past, Megan
Mt Si
21:25
102
Shanahan, Katie
Seattle Prep
21:25
75
103
Pearson, Lynnea
Capital
21:26
76
104
Maddux, Kendall
Mt Si
21:31
105
Rock, Kendall
North Kitsap
21:31
77
106
Carey, Barbara Ann
Seattle Prep
21:33
78
107
Beaudoin, Shelby
Prairie
21:37
79
108
Packard, Ashley
West Valley-Yaki
21:41
80
109
Taylor, Ashley
Yelm
21:43
110
Harris, Julia
Enumclaw
21:46
81
111
Leong, Rebecca
Columbia River
21:47
82
112
Lauer, Amelia
Peninsula
21:47
83
113
Laughlin, Elizabeth
Columbia River
21:50
84
114
Egge, Kelly
Peninsula
21:50
85
115
Johnson, Lexi
Seattle Prep
21:53
86
116
Cooper, Savannah
Camas
22:05
87
117
Knight, Kimi
Camas
22:05
88
118
Sedy, Catherine
North Kitsap
22:07
89
119
Cavanagh, Maddie
Seattle Prep
22:08
90
120
Ramsey, Eliza
Capital
22:10
91
121
Hansen, Elizabeth
Lindbergh
22:12
92
122
Beldin, Jillian
Mt Vernon
22:12
93
123
Roseman, Catherine
Lakeside
22:15
94
124
Bodily, Shelby
Camas
22:34
95
125
Kamb, Makayla
Mt Vernon
22:35
96
126
Bross, Natalie
Prairie
22:38
97
127
Wetzel, Lauren
Columbia River
22:39
98
128
Misenti, Anna
Bainbridge
22:40
99
129
Knight, Allie
Camas
22:47
100
130
Neuman, Alexis
Bellevue
22:49
101
131
Myers, Sierra
Enumclaw
22:56
102
132
Gelhar, Angela
Prairie
23:00
103
133
Fisher, Brenna
Lindbergh
23:07
104
134
Sebren, Alyssa
West Valley-Yaki
23:11
105
135
Cordy, Molly
Peninsula
23:23
106
136
Cary, Lauren
Enumclaw
23:43
107
137
Wilbur, Teylor
Mt Vernon
23:53
108
138
Odell, Courtney
Bainbridge
24:46
109
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 1B/2B Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 1B/2B Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#state
#championships
#cross-country
More videos
Boys 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
179 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Bainbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bainbridge Island, Washington
,
Bellevue High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellevue, Washington
,
Bishop Blanchet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Peninsula High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gig Harbor, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
3
2014
2
6
2013
15
7
2012
9
6
2011
2
2
2010
3
2009
2
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#washington
#state
#championships
#cross-country
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!